For skin care,Â Jasmine oilÂ acts as an effective antibacterial, soothing dry, greasy, irritated and sensitive skin.
Jasmine Oil can be used :
- in a diffuser
- inhaled directly from the bottle
- added to a bowl of hot water to create aromatic steam
- diluted in a carrier oil and added to a warm bath
- mixed with a carrier oil, such as almond oil, and applied topically or as a massage oil
Jasmine oil can be used regularly by mixing a few drops of Jasmine essential oil with body lotions, shower gels, face washes, etc to make the most of its wonderful properties.
Jasmine oil is aromatic and produced by steam distillation from the white flowers of the common Jasmine plant, known as Jasminun officinale.
Jasmine oil has some natural remediesÂ for the following conditions:
Stress, Anxiety, Depression, Fatigue, Menstrual cramps, Menopausal symptoms.