Almond Oil is extracted from the seeds of the Almond Fruit and is commonly used as a natural ingredient in skin and hair care. Almond seeds are very rich in fat, making them a perfect source of oil.
- Almond oil is a good source of the antioxidant vitamin E and unsaturated fats.
- The moisturizing effects of Almond oil may be especially helpful for people who have dry or sensitive skin.
- Almond oil helps protect the skin from sun damage and premature ageing.
There are no reviews yet.